506 Edgewood Ave Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $183,212 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Edgewood Ave, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $199,303, approximately $120 per square foot. 506 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1992
Bought by
Cross Sylvester G and Cross Kay F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1988
Bought by
Hayden James W and Betty Floyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1987
Bought by
Hermann David A and Hermann Terry S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1985
Bought by
Harrington Herbert H and Harrington Susie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Sylvester G | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hayden James W | $54,000 | -- | |
| Hermann David A | $59,000 | -- | |
| Harrington Herbert H | $54,400 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,575 | $5,025 | $34,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,575 | $5,025 | $34,550 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $39,575 | $5,025 | $34,550 |
| 2022 | $909 | $27,700 | $3,700 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $27,700 | $3,700 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $35,675 | $3,700 | $31,975 |
| 2019 | $865 | $23,050 | $2,850 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $865 | $23,050 | $2,850 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $865 | $23,050 | $2,850 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $865 | $23,050 | $2,850 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $864 | $23,050 | $2,850 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $864 | $23,054 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map