506 Haas Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,000 - $1,316,446
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Haas Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,159,862, approximately $487 per square foot. 506 Haas Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Kane Melissa Ann O
Bought by
Kane Melissa Ann O and The Melissa Ann Okane Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Brill Andrew R and Brill Shirley S
Bought by
Kane Melissa Ann O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,350
Outstanding Balance
$459,816
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Brill Andrew R and Brill Shirley S
Bought by
Brill Andrew R and Brill Shirley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Raiter May Y C and Raiter Theodore L
Bought by
Brill Andrew R and Nath Shirley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$509,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Presley Fred R
Bought by
Raiter Theodore L and Raiter May Y C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Melissa Ann O | -- | None Available | |
| Kane Melissa Ann O | $711,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brill Andrew R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brill Andrew R | $637,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Raiter Theodore L | $495,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Melissa Ann O | $604,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Brill Andrew R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brill Andrew R | $509,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Raiter Theodore L | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Raiter Theodore L | $49,500 | |
| Closed | Brill Andrew R | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,084 | $847,486 | $256,346 | $598,140 |
| 2024 | $11,084 | $830,735 | $251,320 | $586,415 |
| 2023 | $11,020 | $821,311 | $246,393 | $574,918 |
| 2022 | $10,713 | $798,207 | $241,562 | $563,645 |
| 2021 | $10,388 | $782,422 | $236,826 | $552,596 |
| 2020 | $10,126 | $781,331 | $234,399 | $546,932 |
| 2019 | $9,825 | $766,017 | $229,805 | $536,212 |
| 2018 | $9,582 | $751,000 | $225,300 | $525,700 |
| 2017 | $9,386 | $736,275 | $220,882 | $515,393 |
| 2016 | $8,893 | $721,841 | $216,552 | $505,289 |
| 2015 | $8,735 | $711,000 | $213,300 | $497,700 |
| 2014 | $8,118 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map