NOT LISTED FOR SALE

506 Harrod Rd White Hall, AR 71602

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $367,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,634 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2020

Last sale price $255,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,046 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Breakfast Room
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of June 2020

Beautiful home in White Hall city limits with 5 acres.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Smith

Down Home Realty Listed on: 05/08/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Smith

Down Home Realty Listed on: 05/08/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,472

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,634 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,472

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Partially Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Inground Pool, Guttering
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 05/11/2020
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Breakfast Rm, Separate Dining Room
  • Bedrooms: All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2634
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Laminate, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Den/Family Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock Ceiling, Sheet Rock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car, Side Entry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 5
  • Estimated Lot Size: 5 acres
  • Lot: Level, Not In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2472

Listed on
May 8, 2020
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Bought by
Watkins Melissa Dawn and Watkins Barton S
Seller's Agent
Pam Smith
Down Home Realty
Buyer's Agent
Pam Smith
Down Home Realty
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.77%
Current Estimated Value
$341,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,847
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watkins Melissa Dawn $255,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Sold $255,000 -3.8% $97 / Sq Ft
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2020 05/08/20 For Sale $265,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,674 $65,940 $12,000 $53,940
2024 $2,632 $65,940 $12,000 $53,940
2023 $2,565 $65,940 $12,000 $53,940
2022 $2,472 $50,170 $4,000 $46,170
2021 $2,472 $50,170 $4,000 $46,170
2020 $2,472 $50,170 $4,000 $46,170
2019 $2,327 $50,170 $4,000 $46,170
2018 $2,352 $50,170 $4,000 $46,170
2017 $2,230 $47,910 $4,000 $43,910
2016 $2,230 $47,910 $4,000 $43,910
2015 $2,218 $47,910 $4,000 $43,910
2014 -- $47,910 $4,000 $43,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 20014412

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 970-14523-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.