506 Janann St Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Janann St, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $264,156, approximately $240 per square foot. 506 Janann St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Hussien Hamam
Bought by
Hamam Nahil and Rustom Kamal Ibrahim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Escobedo Rafael and Escobedo Jerri
Bought by
Hamam Khalid Hussien
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,700
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamam Nahil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamam Khalid Hussien | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamam Khalid Hussien | $76,700 | |
| Closed | Hamam Khalid Hussien | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $169,000 | $60,000 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $185,785 | $60,000 | $125,785 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $174,544 | $40,000 | $134,544 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $160,822 | $40,000 | $120,822 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $135,859 | $40,000 | $95,859 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $151,766 | $40,000 | $111,766 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $170,853 | $40,000 | $130,853 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $153,543 | $40,000 | $113,543 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $129,969 | $16,000 | $113,969 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $116,822 | $16,000 | $100,822 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $80,227 | $16,000 | $64,227 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $88,100 | $16,000 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map