512 Janann St Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Janann St, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $303,964, approximately $190 per square foot. 512 Janann St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $210,880 | $60,000 | $150,880 |
| 2024 | $727 | $210,880 | $60,000 | $150,880 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $201,835 | $40,000 | $161,835 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $184,244 | $40,000 | $144,244 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $152,376 | $40,000 | $112,376 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $169,608 | $40,000 | $129,608 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $193,733 | $40,000 | $153,733 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $109,776 | $40,000 | $69,776 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $126,238 | $16,000 | $110,238 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $121,399 | $16,000 | $105,399 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $82,476 | $16,000 | $66,476 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $109,400 | $16,000 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map