506 Jane Dr Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $295,635
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Jane Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $289,159, approximately $180 per square foot. 506 Jane Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Traub Samuel F
Bought by
Biggie Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggie Philip | $137,000 | Joseph M Callahan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,449 | $192,500 | $21,300 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $7,449 | $192,500 | $21,300 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $7,150 | $192,500 | $21,300 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $7,081 | $192,500 | $21,300 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $6,910 | $175,000 | $21,300 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $157,300 | $21,300 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $157,300 | $21,300 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $5,480 | $147,000 | $21,300 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $147,000 | $21,300 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $140,000 | $21,300 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $21,300 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $21,300 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map