506 Loop Rd Sherwood, AR 72120
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $431,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Loop Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120 and is currently estimated at $272,337, approximately $100 per square foot. 506 Loop Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Sylvan Hills Elementary School, Sylvan Hills Middle School, and Sylvan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Russell Reba L and Russell Reba L
Bought by
Frazier Danna Williams
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,200
Outstanding Balance
$224,540
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,797
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Danna Williams | $350,000 | American Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Danna Williams | $244,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $52,433 | $3,266 | $49,167 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $52,433 | $3,266 | $49,167 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $52,433 | $3,266 | $49,167 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $52,433 | $3,266 | $49,167 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $42,500 | $2,340 | $40,160 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $42,500 | $2,340 | $40,160 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $42,500 | $2,340 | $40,160 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $42,500 | $2,340 | $40,160 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $42,500 | $2,340 | $40,160 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $50,240 | $1,700 | $48,540 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $22,733 | $1,700 | $21,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map