1006 Loop Rd Sherwood, AR 72120
Estimated Value: $207,929 - $298,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Loop Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120 and is currently estimated at $271,732, approximately $118 per square foot. 1006 Loop Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Sylvan Hills Elementary School, Sylvan Hills Middle School, and Sylvan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Garrison Sarah Jane and Sarah Sally J Garrison Revocab
Bought by
Luz Caio and Luz Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,846
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$264,886
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luz Caio | $180,000 | Professional Land Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luz Caio | $10,000 | |
| Open | Luz Caio | $175,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $31,587 | $3,266 | $28,321 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $31,587 | $3,266 | $28,321 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $31,587 | $3,266 | $28,321 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $31,587 | $3,266 | $28,321 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $23,860 | $2,340 | $21,520 |
| 2020 | $967 | $23,860 | $2,340 | $21,520 |
| 2019 | $967 | $23,860 | $2,340 | $21,520 |
| 2018 | $992 | $23,860 | $2,340 | $21,520 |
| 2017 | $992 | $23,860 | $2,340 | $21,520 |
| 2016 | $987 | $23,750 | $1,700 | $22,050 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $23,750 | $1,700 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map