506 Lower East Rd Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $346,269 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Lower East Rd, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $363,635, approximately $199 per square foot. 506 Lower East Rd is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Shaftsbury Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Snow Merton J and Snow Ida P
Bought by
Babcock Brian and Babcock Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock Brian | -- | -- | |
| Babcock Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $266,400 | $69,700 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $266,400 | $69,700 | $196,700 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $266,400 | $69,700 | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $266,400 | $69,700 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $266,400 | $69,700 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $266,400 | $69,700 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $266,400 | $69,700 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $266,400 | $69,700 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $4,369 | $266,400 | $69,700 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map