Seller's Agent in 2026
Langley Hallinger
Bricktown ICT Realty
(316) 352-7722
3 in this area
179 Total Sales
Charming 1916 two-story home located on historic brick paved Main Street in Halstead. This home offers timeless character with tall ceilings, original details, and a functional butler pantry. Enjoy outdoor living with both a covered front porch swing and a covered back deck. Oversized detached two-car garage includes projector screen setup ideal for entertaining. Unfinished attic provides excellent storage or future finish potential. Conveniently located within walking distance to downtown shops, dining, parks, and schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bricktown ICT Realty License #00247029 Listed on: 02/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -4.1% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $245,000 | +32.4% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2021 01/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2020 11/28/20 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -2.6% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $26,850 | $1,572 | $25,278 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $25,094 | $1,572 | $23,522 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $22,405 | $1,572 | $20,833 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $20,746 | $1,572 | $19,174 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $17,836 | $1,572 | $16,264 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $17,227 | $1,572 | $15,655 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $16,663 | $1,572 | $15,091 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $16,064 | $1,738 | $14,326 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $16,299 | $1,738 | $14,561 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $16,299 | $1,088 | $15,211 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $16,299 | $1,088 | $15,211 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $15,757 | $1,088 | $14,669 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Langley Hallinger
Bricktown ICT Realty
(316) 352-7722
3 in this area
179 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carol Otis
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(316) 648-6375
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jenney Blevins
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(316) 303-5335
5 in this area
69 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kelsie Masterson
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 668676
APN: 077-35-0-40-28-003.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.