506 Main St Shattuc, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $118,439 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Main St, Shattuc, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $149,610. 506 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Behrens Benjamin Lee and Behrens Penelope Jo
Bought by
Eversgerd Jacob David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eversgerd Jacob David | $5,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,756 | $33,990 | $3,090 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $30,900 | $2,810 | $28,090 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $2,920 | $2,920 | $0 |
| 2021 | $192 | $2,810 | $2,810 | $0 |
| 2020 | $196 | $2,810 | $2,810 | $0 |
| 2019 | $196 | $2,810 | $2,810 | $0 |
| 2018 | $209 | $2,810 | $2,810 | $0 |
| 2017 | $214 | $2,810 | $2,810 | $0 |
| 2016 | $212 | $2,810 | $2,810 | $0 |
| 2015 | $129 | $2,810 | $2,810 | $0 |
| 2013 | $129 | $1,630 | $1,630 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map