506 Morgan St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Morgan St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $169,840, approximately $181 per square foot. 506 Morgan St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Hatler Willie L and Hatler Bobbi Ann
Bought by
Hatler Bobbi Ann and Hatler Maxine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$140,933
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$28,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Hatler Willie L and Hatler Maxine
Bought by
Hatler Bobbi Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Hatler Willie L and Hatler Maxine
Bought by
Hatler Bobbi Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatler Bobbi Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatler Bobbi Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Hatler Bobbi Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatler Bobbi Ann | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Hatler Bobbi Ann | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $17,690 | $3,290 | $14,400 |
| 2024 | $9 | $16,840 | $3,130 | $13,710 |
| 2023 | $860 | $16,840 | $3,130 | $13,710 |
| 2022 | $793 | $15,530 | $2,890 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $793 | $15,530 | $2,890 | $12,640 |
| 2020 | $794 | $15,530 | $2,890 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $793 | $15,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $792 | $15,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $15,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $737 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $741 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map