506 N 3rd St Roanoke, IL 61561
Estimated Value: $235,137 - $304,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
4,294
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 N 3rd St, Roanoke, IL 61561 and is currently estimated at $275,284, approximately $64 per square foot. 506 N 3rd St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Sowers Elementary School, Roanoke-Benson Junior High School, and Roanoke-Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Sauder Steven and John J Sauder Revocable Trust
Bought by
Leman Jeanne and Leman William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leman Jeanne | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| John J Sauder Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,719 | $72,061 | $12,247 | $59,814 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $65,534 | $11,138 | $54,396 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $60,128 | $10,219 | $49,909 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $56,778 | $9,650 | $47,128 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $55,670 | $9,462 | $46,208 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $63,290 | $10,757 | $52,533 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $60,861 | $10,344 | $50,517 |
| 2017 | $6,721 | $78,737 | $10,141 | $68,596 |
| 2016 | $6,409 | $76,023 | $9,791 | $66,232 |
| 2015 | $5,761 | $75,532 | $9,728 | $65,804 |
| 2014 | $5,761 | $76,295 | $9,826 | $66,469 |
| 2013 | $5,761 | $76,910 | $9,905 | $67,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map