702 N 3rd St Roanoke, IL 61561
Estimated Value: $239,834 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 N 3rd St, Roanoke, IL 61561 and is currently estimated at $286,959, approximately $143 per square foot. 702 N 3rd St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Sowers Elementary School, Roanoke-Benson Junior High School, and Roanoke-Benson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,480 | $74,300 | $12,247 | $62,053 |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $67,570 | $11,138 | $56,432 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $61,996 | $10,219 | $51,777 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $58,542 | $9,650 | $48,892 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $57,400 | $9,462 | $47,938 |
| 2019 | $4,884 | $65,257 | $10,757 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $62,753 | $10,344 | $52,409 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $61,522 | $10,141 | $51,381 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $59,401 | $9,791 | $49,610 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $59,018 | $9,728 | $49,290 |
| 2014 | $4,395 | $59,614 | $9,826 | $49,788 |
| 2013 | $4,395 | $60,095 | $9,905 | $50,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map