705 N 3rd St Roanoke, IL 61561
Estimated Value: $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 N 3rd St, Roanoke, IL 61561 and is currently priced at $360,000. 705 N 3rd St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Sowers Elementary School, Roanoke-Benson Junior High School, and Roanoke-Benson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -- | $164,671 | $18,690 | $145,981 |
| 2021 | $11,265 | $155,497 | $17,649 | $137,848 |
| 2020 | $11,043 | $152,463 | $17,305 | $135,158 |
| 2019 | $14,315 | $194,461 | $19,674 | $174,787 |
| 2018 | $14,328 | $187,000 | $18,919 | $168,081 |
| 2017 | $12,446 | $140,703 | $18,548 | $122,155 |
| 2016 | $8,427 | $98,073 | $17,909 | $80,164 |
| 2015 | $7,574 | $97,439 | $17,793 | $79,646 |
| 2014 | $7,574 | $98,423 | $17,973 | $80,450 |
| 2013 | $7,574 | $99,217 | $18,118 | $81,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map