506 N Grant Canton, OK 73724
Estimated Value: $50,288 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 N Grant, Canton, OK 73724 and is currently estimated at $82,096, approximately $122 per square foot. 506 N Grant is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School and Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Armeta Kay
Bought by
Church Of Christ Of Canto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Franks Clarence and Franks Donna
Bought by
Owens Roger and Owens Kimberly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Of Christ Of Canto | -- | -- | |
| Owens Roger | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $1,828 | $347 | $1,481 |
| 2024 | $142 | $1,659 | $347 | $1,312 |
| 2023 | $136 | $1,580 | $347 | $1,233 |
| 2022 | $133 | $1,505 | $347 | $1,158 |
| 2021 | $137 | $1,566 | $347 | $1,219 |
| 2020 | $136 | $1,597 | $347 | $1,250 |
| 2019 | $132 | $1,635 | $347 | $1,288 |