506 N Hampton Dr Durand, MI 48429
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 N Hampton Dr, Durand, MI 48429 and is currently estimated at $303,884, approximately $105 per square foot. 506 N Hampton Dr is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Bertha Neal Elementary School, Robert Kerr School, and Durand Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $136,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $123,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $116,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $110,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $96,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $90,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $75,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map