506 N Orchard Crest Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $179,138 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 N Orchard Crest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $228,035, approximately $160 per square foot. 506 N Orchard Crest Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Deffenderfer Dwight D
Bought by
Holton James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Deffenderfer Dwight
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holton James A | -- | None Available | |
| Deffenderfer Dwight | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $16,020 | $3,970 | $12,050 |
| 2024 | $861 | $15,640 | $3,310 | $12,330 |
| 2023 | $858 | $15,640 | $3,310 | $12,330 |
| 2022 | $848 | $15,380 | $3,310 | $12,070 |
| 2021 | $848 | $15,380 | $3,310 | $12,070 |
| 2020 | $856 | $15,380 | $3,310 | $12,070 |
| 2019 | $852 | $15,380 | $3,310 | $12,070 |
| 2018 | $859 | $15,430 | $3,310 | $12,120 |
| 2017 | $852 | $15,430 | $3,310 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $848 | $15,430 | $3,310 | $12,120 |
| 2015 | $841 | $15,430 | $3,310 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | $846 | $15,410 | $3,310 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map