612 N Meteor Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 N Meteor Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $162,466, approximately $126 per square foot. 612 N Meteor Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Noyes R A and Noyes Debra I
Bought by
Perry Ricky Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Ricky Lee | $79,394 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $18,070 | $4,280 | $13,790 |
| 2024 | $941 | $17,100 | $2,850 | $14,250 |
| 2023 | $938 | $17,100 | $2,850 | $14,250 |
| 2022 | $840 | $15,240 | $2,850 | $12,390 |
| 2021 | $841 | $15,240 | $2,850 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $848 | $15,240 | $2,850 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $845 | $15,240 | $2,850 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $844 | $15,160 | $2,850 | $12,310 |
| 2017 | $837 | $15,160 | $2,850 | $12,310 |
| 2016 | $833 | $15,160 | $2,850 | $12,310 |
| 2015 | $826 | $15,160 | $2,850 | $12,310 |
| 2014 | $832 | $15,160 | $2,850 | $12,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map