506 N Stephens Ave Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $93,390
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 506 N Stephens Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $76,848. 506 N Stephens Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Shomidie William R and Shomidie Ann C
Bought by
Sonoma One Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonoma One Llc | -- | Zelle Law Offices Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,795 | $21,384 | $2,817 | $18,567 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $19,373 | $2,552 | $16,821 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $18,441 | $2,429 | $16,012 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $16,910 | $2,227 | $14,683 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $16,812 | $2,214 | $14,598 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $16,749 | $2,206 | $14,543 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $17,067 | $2,248 | $14,819 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $16,548 | $2,180 | $14,368 |
| 2016 | $805 | $15,620 | $2,058 | $13,562 |
| 2015 | $800 | $15,549 | $2,049 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $832 | $16,053 | $2,115 | $13,938 |
| 2013 | $879 | $16,955 | $2,234 | $14,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map