506 N Upson Dr Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 N Upson Dr, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $172,736, approximately $193 per square foot. 506 N Upson Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Navarro Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Guzman Donna Michelle and Guzman Regina
Bought by
Martinez Rebecca N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Rebecca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Rebecca N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $152,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $138,518 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $125,925 | $49,860 | $129,840 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $164,260 | $49,860 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $104,070 | $18,720 | $85,350 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $95,750 | $18,720 | $77,030 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $92,230 | $18,720 | $73,510 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $84,450 | $10,940 | $73,510 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $84,450 | $10,940 | $73,510 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $84,390 | $10,940 | $73,450 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $67,540 | $10,940 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $68,000 | $11,400 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map