506 Post Oak Rd Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Post Oak Rd, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $559,261, approximately $217 per square foot. 506 Post Oak Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Zumbaugh Michael and Zumbaugh Loretta L
Bought by
Doyle Anthony and Doyle Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,400
Outstanding Balance
$228,938
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Molinario Alfred Emil
Bought by
Zumbaugh Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Thomson Timothy and Thomson Keri
Bought by
Molinaro Linda and Molinaro Alfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Wolthoff Thomas R and Wolthoff Pamela B
Bought by
Thomson Timothy and Thomson Keri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Kovach Stephen A and Kovach Angela D
Bought by
Parker Michael B and Parker June E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Anthony | -- | Fair Texas Title | |
| Zumbaugh Michael | -- | Freedom Title Company | |
| Molinaro Linda | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Thomson Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Parker Michael B | -- | Metroplex Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Anthony | $260,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zumbaugh Michael | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomson Timothy | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Michael B | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Thomson Timothy | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $472,000 | $95,100 | $376,900 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $501,187 | $95,100 | $406,087 |
| 2023 | $8,518 | $508,127 | $95,100 | $413,027 |
| 2022 | $8,793 | $443,825 | $95,100 | $348,725 |
| 2021 | $8,088 | $372,000 | $75,000 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $8,597 | $390,864 | $75,000 | $315,864 |
| 2019 | $7,868 | $345,000 | $75,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $345,000 | $75,000 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $7,526 | $325,418 | $60,000 | $265,418 |
| 2016 | $7,206 | $311,597 | $60,000 | $251,597 |
| 2015 | $6,123 | $266,900 | $28,000 | $238,900 |
| 2014 | $6,123 | $266,900 | $28,000 | $238,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map