506 Ruby Dr Clarksville, TN 37040
Estimated Value: $210,458 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Ruby Dr, Clarksville, TN 37040 and is currently estimated at $239,365, approximately $155 per square foot. 506 Ruby Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glenellen Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Davis Sherry A
Bought by
Rosson Monica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,092
Outstanding Balance
$58,723
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$180,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Padgett Charles H
Bought by
Taring Sherry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,928
Interest Rate
6.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosson Monica R | $97,600 | -- | |
| Taring Sherry A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taring Sherry A | $96,092 | |
| Previous Owner | Taring Sherry A | $64,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |