506 S Blanchard St Wheaton, IL 60187
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,655 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 S Blanchard St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $353,414, approximately $429 per square foot. 506 S Blanchard St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Fugua Gary and Fugua Valerie
Bought by
Trusty Eric and Trusty Racel I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,250
Outstanding Balance
$27,787
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$325,627
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trusty Eric | $130,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trusty Eric | $130,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,512 | $93,518 | $26,465 | $67,053 |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $86,080 | $24,360 | $61,720 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $81,350 | $23,020 | $58,330 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $79,420 | $22,470 | $56,950 |
| 2020 | $5,178 | $78,680 | $22,260 | $56,420 |
| 2019 | $5,054 | $76,600 | $21,670 | $54,930 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $73,620 | $20,420 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $70,910 | $19,670 | $51,240 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $68,070 | $18,880 | $49,190 |
| 2015 | $4,698 | $64,940 | $18,010 | $46,930 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $62,050 | $18,840 | $43,210 |
| 2013 | $4,429 | $62,240 | $18,900 | $43,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map