511 S Blanchard St Wheaton, IL 60187
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,437 - $575,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S Blanchard St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $408,859, approximately $454 per square foot. 511 S Blanchard St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Billings Edwin L and Billings Michele J
Bought by
Keith Kenneth and Keith Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Outstanding Balance
$121,874
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Kenneth | $251,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keith Kenneth | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,566 | $94,354 | $31,853 | $62,501 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $86,850 | $29,320 | $57,530 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $82,070 | $27,700 | $54,370 |
| 2021 | $5,246 | $80,120 | $27,040 | $53,080 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $79,380 | $26,790 | $52,590 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $77,280 | $26,080 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $74,150 | $24,570 | $49,580 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $71,410 | $23,660 | $47,750 |
| 2016 | $4,781 | $68,550 | $22,710 | $45,840 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $65,400 | $21,670 | $43,730 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $57,430 | $21,450 | $35,980 |
| 2013 | $4,063 | $57,600 | $21,510 | $36,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map