NOT LISTED FOR SALE

506 SE E St Bentonville, AR 72712

Estimated Value: $826,999 - $937,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2019

Last sale price $300,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 189% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,957 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • R.E. Baker Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 3-minute walk to Austin Baggett Park

About This Home

As of January 2019

Sold prior to listing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

12 Stones NWA

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers Listed on: 01/30/2019

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

Last Buyer's Agent

12 Stones NWA

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,288

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Blinds

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / J

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,288

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: Shared
  • Subdivision Name: Orchard Add Bentonville
  • Directions: Near Downtown next to Movista
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: TV Antenna
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Living Area: 1624.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Workshop in Garage

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1288.0
  • Tax Block: J
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Icebreaker Llc
Bought by
Zylowski Stanley
Current Estimated Value
$866,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Evenson Robert W
Bought by
Farnsworth Karen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
0.8%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Bought by
Alexander Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Bought by
Alexander Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Alexander Trust (76P)

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1980
Bought by
Alexander

Zylowski Stanley -- First National Title
Farnsworth Karen M $90,000 None Available
Farnsworth Karen M -- None Available
Alexander Trust -- --
Alexander Trust -- --
Alexander Trust (76P) -- --
Alexander $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Farnsworth Karen M $86,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Sold $300,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
01/30/2019 01/30/19 For Sale $300,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,002 $166,514 $72,569 $93,945
2024 $3,686 $166,514 $72,569 $93,945
2023 $3,351 $67,729 $42,949 $24,780
2022 $3,193 $67,729 $42,949 $24,780
2021 $2,626 $62,700 $42,950 $19,750
2020 $2,411 $37,850 $26,660 $11,190
2019 $1,263 $37,850 $26,660 $11,190
2018 $1,288 $37,850 $26,660 $11,190
2017 $1,587 $37,850 $26,660 $11,190
2016 $1,587 $37,850 $26,660 $11,190
2015 $1,445 $23,380 $4,000 $19,380
2014 $1,445 $23,380 $4,000 $19,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1103444

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 01-03588-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.