506 Sims St Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $132,746 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Sims St, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $146,937, approximately $130 per square foot. 506 Sims St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Glidewell Tammy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Glidewell Robert
Bought by
Glidewell Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1977
Bought by
Blagg
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glidewell Tammy K | $4,323 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glidewell Tammy K | $4,323 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glidewell Tammy | -- | None Available | |
| Blagg | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $19,960 | $3,960 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $810 | $19,960 | $3,960 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $810 | $19,960 | $3,960 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $810 | $19,960 | $3,960 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $810 | $19,960 | $3,960 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $750 | $18,470 | $5,500 | $12,970 |
| 2019 | $750 | $18,470 | $5,500 | $12,970 |
| 2018 | $750 | $18,470 | $5,500 | $12,970 |
| 2017 | $741 | $18,470 | $5,500 | $12,970 |
| 2016 | $741 | $18,240 | $5,500 | $12,740 |
| 2015 | $673 | $16,580 | $3,370 | $13,210 |
| 2014 | $673 | $16,580 | $3,370 | $13,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map