506 Stanton Dr S Clarksville, AR 72830
Estimated Value: $127,907 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Stanton Dr S, Clarksville, AR 72830 and is currently estimated at $140,477, approximately $142 per square foot. 506 Stanton Dr S is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clarksville Primary School, Clarksville Elementary School, and Clarksville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $21,526 | $1,600 | $19,926 |
| 2024 | $706 | $13,630 | $1,600 | $12,030 |
| 2023 | $706 | $13,630 | $1,600 | $12,030 |
| 2022 | $706 | $13,630 | $1,600 | $12,030 |
| 2021 | $706 | $13,630 | $1,600 | $12,030 |
| 2020 | $700 | $13,630 | $1,600 | $12,030 |
| 2019 | $637 | $12,290 | $1,600 | $10,690 |
| 2018 | $637 | $12,290 | $1,600 | $10,690 |
| 2017 | $637 | $12,290 | $1,600 | $10,690 |
| 2015 | $559 | $11,900 | $1,600 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,820 | $1,600 | $9,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,820 | $1,600 | $9,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map