506 Stevenson St Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Stevenson St, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $678,852, approximately $442 per square foot. 506 Stevenson St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $215,444 | $51,783 | $163,661 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $211,220 | $50,768 | $160,452 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $207,079 | $49,773 | $157,306 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $203,020 | $48,798 | $154,222 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $199,041 | $47,842 | $151,199 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $197,001 | $47,352 | $149,649 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $193,139 | $46,424 | $146,715 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $189,353 | $45,514 | $143,839 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $185,641 | $44,622 | $141,019 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $182,002 | $43,748 | $138,254 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $179,269 | $43,091 | $136,178 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $175,758 | $42,247 | $133,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map