506 Valley St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,605 - $498,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Valley St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $466,535, approximately $259 per square foot. 506 Valley St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Larkin Janice L
Bought by
Medsource Community Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,761
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medsource Community Services Inc | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medsource Community Services Inc | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $341,400 | $113,600 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $88 | $301,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $88 | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $220,200 | $75,900 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $88 | $216,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $213,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $210,500 | $63,300 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $88 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88 | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $88 | $194,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $181,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map