750 Carroll Pkwy Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated payment $13,933/month
Highlights
- City View
- 1.54 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Parkway Elementary School Rated A-
About This Lot
11 residential lots for sale. This is NOT the apartment buildings. "Previous development rights have been moved forward and now this asset contains Record Ready 11 SFH lots. The last baker park frontage assemblage ready for recordation and subsequent development. Now accepting LOIs.
Listing Agent
(240) 309-6000 rob@robkropteam.com Keller Williams Realty Centre Brokerage Phone: 2403096000 License #0225254789 Listed on: 03/07/2025
Co-Listing Agent
(240) 309-6000 joelaumannremax@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Centre Brokerage Phone: 2403096000
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1.54 Acre Lot
- 11 residential lots for sale. This is NOT the apartment buildings. This is the ability to purchase the rights to develop 11 si
- Cost To Obtain Building Permits
- Property is zoned R16
Property Views
- City Views
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1102018098
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75,031 | $4,040,000 | $646,200 | $3,393,800 |
| 2024 | $75,031 | $3,952,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $71,410 | $3,864,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $69,600 | $3,776,100 | $785,800 | $2,990,300 |
| 2021 | $68,964 | $3,754,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $68,639 | $3,733,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $68,228 | $3,712,000 | $785,800 | $2,926,200 |
| 2018 | $66,159 | $3,708,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67,884 | $3,712,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $50,530 | $3,702,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $50,530 | $3,390,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $50,530 | $3,078,500 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,200,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | +4.8% | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Off Market | $2,100,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,100,000 | -4.5% | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2060610
APN: 02-018098
- 104 Mercer Ct
- 104 Mercer Ct
- 313 W College Terrace
- 307 Upper College Terrace
- 613 Charles St
- 2 Catoctin Ave
- 404 Biggs Ave
- 502 Biggs Ave
- 17 S Jefferson St
- 207 Barbara St
- 1027 Dulaney Mill Dr
- 467 W South St
- 465 W South St
- 506 Elm St
- 520 Elm St
- 273 Wyngate Dr
- 606 Biggs Ave
- 1600 Bolton St
- 212 Baughmans Ln
- 1716 Atlas Dr
- 100 Alessandra Ct
- 415 Biggs Ave Unit 1
- 16 Steiner Way
- 480 W South St Unit 1
- 478A W South St Unit B
- 25 Degrange St
- 103 Whiskey Creek Cir
- 248 W Patrick St Unit 2
- 232 Dill Ave
- 223 Edwin Rd
- 101 S Bentz St
- 109 S Bentz St Unit 8
- 109 S Bentz St Unit 10
- 206 Dill Ave
- 207 W 5th St Unit 207W 5th Street Unit B
- 105 W 3rd St Unit 3
- 537 Wilson Place
- 1790 Atlas Dr
- 195 Bel Aire Ln
- 1785 Atlas Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.