Seller's Agent in 2017
JJ Devore
Century 21 Quest
(309) 533-1190
126 in this area
300 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $164,000
This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features many updates as well as a 20x36, 3 car garage with a workshop area! Gorgeous original woodwork, hardwood floors & working pocket doors (4). The upstairs was converted from a simple attic into a functional living space with 3 bedrooms and a full bath in 2005 and boasts spray foam insulation. Updates include 200 Amp Electrical Service, Windows, Siding, Furnace, A/C & Ductwork (98), New roof (12), Tankless water heater (16). Professionally landscaped yard and fountain stays. Home warranty is being offered.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nan Crang
Brady Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Britney | $110,000 | -- | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopper Britney | $111,111 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Sold | $110,000 | -3.4% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | For Sale | $113,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,533 | $38,417 | $5,018 | $33,399 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $34,988 | $4,570 | $30,418 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $33,007 | $4,311 | $28,696 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $32,045 | $4,185 | $27,860 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $32,045 | $4,185 | $27,860 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $32,045 | $4,185 | $27,860 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $31,294 | $4,087 | $27,207 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $30,473 | $3,930 | $26,543 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $29,876 | $3,853 | $26,023 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $29,876 | $3,853 | $26,023 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $29,876 | $3,853 | $26,023 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,876 | $3,853 | $26,023 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
JJ Devore
Century 21 Quest
(309) 533-1190
126 in this area
300 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nan Crang
Brady Realtors
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10208349
APN: 07-34-136-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.