Seller's Agent in 2022
Toie Harp
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne
(817) 202-7351
47 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,856 - $193,000
Tons of potential with this little home nestled in the heart of Original Cleburne on quiet side street. Home is in need of repair and is being sold as is. Roof is approximately 1 year old.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne Listed on: 11/15/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Edgar | -- | Truly Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Edgar | $163,242 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $152,202 | $62,000 | $90,202 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $152,202 | $62,000 | $90,202 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $152,202 | $62,000 | $90,202 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $129,231 | $62,000 | $67,231 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $135,215 | $62,000 | $73,215 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $90,344 | $30,000 | $60,344 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $92,728 | $30,000 | $62,728 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $57,838 | $17,500 | $40,338 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $57,838 | $17,500 | $40,338 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $58,174 | $17,500 | $40,674 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $58,174 | $17,500 | $40,674 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $44,500 | $17,500 | $27,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Toie Harp
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne
(817) 202-7351
47 in this area
86 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Brittany Brady
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne
(817) 526-2295
56 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jami Shelton
Fathom Realty, LLC
(817) 517-9355
47 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20207114
APN: 126-2800-25200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.