5060 E 33rd Ave Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,819
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5060 E 33rd Ave, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $613,000, approximately $336 per square foot. 5060 E 33rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Lydia Properties Group 1 Llc and Johnny And Wanda Lydia Family Limited Pa
Bought by
Johnny And Wanda Lydia Family Limited Partner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Lydia Johnny P and Lydia Wanda J
Bought by
Lydia Johnny P and Lydia Wanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny And Wanda Lydia Family Limited Partner | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jw Lydia Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lydia Johnny P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $41,750 | $13,210 | $13,210 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $48,250 | $8,870 | $39,380 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $48,250 | $8,870 | $39,380 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $31,960 | $8,490 | $23,470 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $33,600 | $8,930 | $24,670 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $29,470 | $8,930 | $20,540 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $29,470 | $8,930 | $20,540 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $30,190 | $5,850 | $24,340 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $30,190 | $5,850 | $24,340 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $20,130 | $5,970 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $20,130 | $5,970 | $14,160 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $16,380 | $3,980 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map