5060 Midas Ave Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5060 Midas Ave, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $618,944, approximately $343 per square foot. 5060 Midas Ave is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Michael R
Bought by
Scheuffele Linn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Hall Nancy L and Wilson Nancy L
Bought by
Wilson Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheuffele Linn | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Wilson Michael R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scheuffele Linn | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Michael R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $281,263 | $57,218 | $224,045 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $270,344 | $54,998 | $215,346 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $265,044 | $53,920 | $211,124 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $259,848 | $52,863 | $206,985 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $257,184 | $52,321 | $204,863 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $252,143 | $51,296 | $200,847 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $247,200 | $50,291 | $196,909 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $242,354 | $49,305 | $193,049 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $237,603 | $48,339 | $189,264 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $234,035 | $47,613 | $186,422 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $229,452 | $46,681 | $182,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map