5060 Ponitz Pkwy Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $376,073 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5060 Ponitz Pkwy, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $420,268, approximately $167 per square foot. 5060 Ponitz Pkwy is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including S.S. Dixon Primary School, S.S. Dixon Intermediate School, and Thomas L. Sims Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Yeager Karen A and Yeager William E
Bought by
Yeager Karen A and Karen A Yeager Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager Karen A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $174,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $169,662 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $164,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $159,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $155,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $153,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $149,677 | $0 | $0 |