5062 North Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,888 - $690,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5062 North Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $604,972, approximately $271 per square foot. 5062 North Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Vella Sandra A
Bought by
Vella Sandra A and Sandra A Vella Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vella Sandra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $159,630 | $36,208 | $123,422 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $156,501 | $35,499 | $121,002 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $153,433 | $34,803 | $118,630 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $150,425 | $34,121 | $116,304 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $147,476 | $33,452 | $114,024 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $145,964 | $33,109 | $112,855 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $143,103 | $32,460 | $110,643 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $140,298 | $31,824 | $108,474 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $137,548 | $31,200 | $106,348 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $134,852 | $30,589 | $104,263 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $132,827 | $30,130 | $102,697 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $130,226 | $29,540 | $100,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map