Estimated Value: $763,000 - $842,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5062 Taft St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $803,523, approximately $627 per square foot. 5062 Taft St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including E. J. Marshall Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Olamodi A
Bought by
Rios Humberto and Fierro Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Humberto | $275,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Humberto | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $427,092 | $124,243 | $302,849 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $418,718 | $121,807 | $296,911 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $410,508 | $119,419 | $291,089 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $402,458 | $117,077 | $285,381 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $394,566 | $114,781 | $279,785 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $390,520 | $113,604 | $276,916 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $382,862 | $111,376 | $271,486 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $375,355 | $109,192 | $266,163 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $367,995 | $107,051 | $260,944 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $360,779 | $104,952 | $255,827 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $295,360 | $103,376 | $191,984 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $289,574 | $101,351 | $188,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map