5063 Eaglesmere Dr Unit 5063 Orlando, FL 32819
Universal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5063 Eaglesmere Dr Unit 5063, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $199,072, approximately $158 per square foot. 5063 Eaglesmere Dr Unit 5063 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips High School, Palm Lake Elementary, and Chain of Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Zakout Alexander
Bought by
Green Business Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Pelledrino Americo D and Pellegrino Helen M
Bought by
Zakout Alexandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Americo D Pellegrino M and Pellegrino M Helen M
Bought by
Pellegrino Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Business Investment Llc | $100,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Zakout Alexandra | $70,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Pellegrino Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pellegrino Trust | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $157,300 | -- | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $183,278 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $188,700 | $37,740 | $150,960 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $144,700 | $28,940 | $115,760 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $132,100 | $26,420 | $105,680 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $125,800 | $25,160 | $100,640 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $119,500 | $23,900 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $106,900 | $21,380 | $85,520 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $85,500 | $17,100 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $64,300 | $12,860 | $51,440 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $68,000 | $13,600 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $68,000 | $13,600 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map