5063 Gribble Ln Lancaster, NC 29720
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $406,229
Studio
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5063 Gribble Ln, Lancaster, NC 29720 and is currently estimated at $393,557, approximately $174 per square foot. 5063 Gribble Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Glass Samantha K and Glass Dramonte M
Bought by
Stone Maurice Russell and Stone Turquoise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,150
Outstanding Balance
$372,150
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Drazenovich Jonathan D
Bought by
Glass Dramonte M and Glass Samantha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Drazenovich Richard
Bought by
Drazenovich Jonathan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Drazenovich Jonathan D and Drazenovich Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,499
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Edenmoor Land Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Maurice Russell | $385,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glass Dramonte M | $370,000 | Johannesmeyer & Sawyer Pllc | |
| Drazenovich Jonathan D | -- | None Available | |
| Drazenovich Jonathan D | $229,999 | None Available | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $765,075 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Maurice Russell | $372,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Glass Dramonte M | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drazenovich Jonathan D | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drazenovich Jonathan D | $218,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $15,552 | $2,000 | $13,552 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $14,872 | $2,400 | $12,472 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $14,872 | $2,400 | $12,472 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $10,020 | $1,200 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $10,020 | $1,200 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $9,080 | $1,200 | $7,880 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $9,080 | $1,200 | $7,880 |
| 2018 | $208 | $642 | $642 | $0 |
| 2017 | $863 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map