S
Seller's Agent in 2018
SB NonMember
NonMember SB
665 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $897,000
This home is located at 50632 Stonecutter Dr, Granger, IN 46530 since 11 January 2018 and is currently estimated at $774,158, approximately $224 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 50632 Stonecutter Dr is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, West Side Middle School, and New Creation Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudrovech Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $466,800 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | For Sale | $466,800 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,241 | $759,000 | $53,800 | $705,200 |
| 2024 | $7,241 | $707,800 | $53,800 | $654,000 |
| 2022 | $6,900 | $600,500 | $40,100 | $560,400 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $552,300 | $40,100 | $512,200 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $519,400 | $31,900 | $487,500 |
| 2019 | $5,135 | $470,800 | $31,900 | $438,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
SB NonMember
NonMember SB
665 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jessica Leonard
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate
(574) 286-6986
31 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201902855
APN: 20-01-10-301-015.000-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.