5065 Jean Duluth Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $444,428
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5065 Jean Duluth Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $444,428, approximately $277 per square foot. 5065 Jean Duluth Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Ostrander David and Ostrander Janice
Bought by
Stone Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,560
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Investments Llc | $450,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Investments Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,816 | $244,300 | $84,600 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $158,500 | $81,500 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $152,600 | $77,900 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $133,400 | $30,000 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $133,400 | $30,000 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $133,400 | $30,000 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $133,400 | $30,000 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $133,400 | $30,000 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $128,600 | $26,000 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $104,300 | $23,900 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $68,100 | $23,900 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map