5068 Ashberry Rd Carlsbad, CA 92008
Kelly Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,763,546 - $1,987,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5068 Ashberry Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,850,887, approximately $706 per square foot. 5068 Ashberry Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Sage Creek High, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Barrett James L
Bought by
Barrett Toshiko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Barrett James L and Barrett Toshiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,350
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Toshiko | -- | None Available | |
| Barrett James L | $421,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett James L | $253,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,284 | $622,368 | $265,903 | $356,465 |
| 2024 | $7,284 | $610,166 | $260,690 | $349,476 |
| 2023 | $7,249 | $598,203 | $255,579 | $342,624 |
| 2022 | $7,148 | $586,474 | $250,568 | $335,906 |
| 2021 | $7,099 | $574,975 | $245,655 | $329,320 |
| 2020 | $7,057 | $569,081 | $243,137 | $325,944 |
| 2019 | $6,943 | $557,923 | $238,370 | $319,553 |
| 2018 | $6,683 | $546,985 | $233,697 | $313,288 |
| 2017 | $91 | $536,261 | $229,115 | $307,146 |
| 2016 | $6,350 | $525,747 | $224,623 | $301,124 |
| 2015 | $6,327 | $517,850 | $221,249 | $296,601 |
| 2014 | $6,234 | $507,707 | $216,916 | $290,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map