50691 Glenshire Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $602,489 - $656,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50691 Glenshire Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $628,872, approximately $219 per square foot. 50691 Glenshire Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $547,200 | $149,200 | $398,000 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $511,700 | $149,200 | $362,500 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $478,700 | $149,200 | $329,500 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $478,700 | $149,200 | $329,500 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $405,300 | $103,600 | $301,700 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $360,000 | $92,000 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $395,100 | $112,300 | $282,800 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $350,700 | $97,200 | $253,500 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $348,500 | $97,200 | $251,300 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $348,500 | $97,200 | $251,300 |
| 2014 | $3,940 | $351,900 | $97,200 | $254,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map