507 147th St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $596,447 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 147th St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $629,862, approximately $246 per square foot. 507 147th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Stoeckel Tracy and Pletcher Tracy Stoeckel
Bought by
Tracy Stoeckel Trust and Stoeckel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Pletcher Sammy K
Bought by
Pletcher Tracy Stoeckel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Owens Curtiss L and Owens Diana
Bought by
Pletcher Sammy K and Pletcher Tracey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,100
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Mark Cahill Homes Inc
Bought by
Owens Curtiss L and Owens Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,750
Interest Rate
7.43%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Stoeckel Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pletcher Tracy Stoeckel | -- | Attorney | |
| Pletcher Sammy K | $238,000 | -- | |
| Owens Curtiss L | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pletcher Sammy K | $226,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Curtiss L | $121,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $251,208 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $237,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $230,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $221,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $217,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $213,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $209,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $204,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $200,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $199,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $197,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,722 | $194,682 | $26,400 | $168,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map