507 3rd St Florence, SD 57235
Estimated Value: $140,373 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,843
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 507 3rd St, Florence, SD 57235 and is currently estimated at $206,593. 507 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Florence Junior High School, and Florence High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $110,079 | $15,347 | $94,732 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $100,072 | $13,952 | $86,120 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $100,072 | $13,952 | $86,120 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $87,592 | $9,301 | $78,291 |
| 2021 | $976 | $77,344 | $7,441 | $69,903 |
| 2020 | $973 | $77,344 | $7,441 | $69,903 |
| 2019 | $962 | $77,344 | $7,441 | $69,903 |
| 2018 | $770 | $77,344 | $7,441 | $69,903 |
| 2017 | $741 | $61,587 | $3,972 | $57,615 |
| 2016 | $861 | $57,319 | $3,972 | $53,347 |
| 2015 | $718 | $57,319 | $3,972 | $53,347 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,987 | $3,310 | $41,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map