603 3rd St Florence, SD 57235
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 3rd St, Florence, SD 57235 and is currently estimated at $149,670, approximately $116 per square foot. 603 3rd St is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Florence Junior High School, and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Tschakert Jeffrey D and Tschakert Amanda
Bought by
Olson Gene H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,489
Outstanding Balance
$28,109
Interest Rate
4.85%
Estimated Equity
$121,561
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Gene H | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Gene H | $44,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $63,309 | $14,212 | $49,097 |
| 2024 | $678 | $57,554 | $12,920 | $44,634 |
| 2023 | $624 | $57,554 | $12,920 | $44,634 |
| 2022 | $552 | $49,189 | $8,613 | $40,576 |
| 2021 | $544 | $43,119 | $6,890 | $36,229 |
| 2020 | $542 | $43,119 | $6,890 | $36,229 |
| 2019 | $536 | $43,119 | $6,890 | $36,229 |
| 2018 | $397 | $43,119 | $6,890 | $36,229 |
| 2017 | $385 | $31,779 | $4,626 | $27,153 |
| 2016 | $447 | $29,768 | $4,626 | $25,142 |
| 2015 | $447 | $29,768 | $4,626 | $25,142 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,497 | $3,855 | $19,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map