Estimated Value: $100,882
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 3rd St, Linn, KS 66953 and is currently priced at $100,882, approximately $98 per square foot. 507 3rd St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Linn Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Bought by
M & K Land Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & K Land Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $270 | $1,007 | $1,007 | $0 |
| 2022 | $270 | $2,313 | $373 | $1,940 |
| 2021 | $279 | $2,082 | $359 | $1,723 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,081 | $423 | $1,658 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,059 | $513 | $1,546 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,727 | $220 | $1,507 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,857 | $89 | $1,768 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,636 | $89 | $1,547 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,824 | $89 | $1,735 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,840 | $89 | $1,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map