507 3rd St S Princeton, MN 55371
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 3rd St S, Princeton, MN 55371 and is currently estimated at $228,356, approximately $254 per square foot. 507 3rd St S is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Princeton Intermediate School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $171,000 | $50,000 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $166,900 | $34,000 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $165,700 | $34,000 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $130,900 | $34,000 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $112,000 | $13,100 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $104,400 | $13,100 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $94,000 | $13,100 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $87,300 | $12,700 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map