B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Beverly Quale
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
(701) 572-8167
47 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $397,000
This twin home is ready to move into with large front foyer, master suite and large walk in closet, 1/2 bath and open kitchen, dining, living room. There is a 2nd master suite upstairs and 1 more bedroom, office(could be a 4th bedroom) and laundry room. The home and garage have new shingles and gutters and backyard is all fenced. Special Assessment: N. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 2394.00. Below Grade SF: 0.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate License #6157 Listed on: 11/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Shelly Macdonald
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaul Nichalate K | $282,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Schultz Wendy | $245,000 | North Dakota Guaranty Title | |
| Stonecrest At North Gate Llc | $187,860 | None Available | |
| Williams County | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaul Nichalate K | $276,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Wendy | $240,562 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | For Sale | $282,000 | +15.1% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $149,995 | $8,730 | $141,265 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $137,135 | $8,730 | $128,405 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $132,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $121,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $123,395 | $8,730 | $114,665 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $120,250 | $8,750 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $131,150 | $23,100 | $108,050 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $128,600 | $19,400 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $126,750 | $17,550 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $117,400 | $17,550 | $99,850 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Beverly Quale
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
(701) 572-8167
47 in this area
49 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Shelly Macdonald
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kassie Gorder
Basin Brokers Realtors
(701) 770-7423
94 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1211405
APN: 01-457-00-00-22-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.